IL Home
A.net/IL
DyeStatIL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Illinois Top Times
March 22nd-23rd 2024 Bloomington, Illinois, United States
Report
Block
164 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Videos
Info/Results
History for 2011 Mar 25th to Mar 26th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2024
1
198
6
578
2023
1
210
6
969
2022
1
209
6
2020
1
2016
1
216
9
2015
1
248
11
2014
1
236
12
2013
1
2
11
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
3
2019
1
215
10
1437
2018
1
197
10
1612
2017
1
223
14
2012
Media for 2011
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2011 Results - Illinois Prep Top Times
Mar 26th 2011, 10:41pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Kaneland Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Maple Park, Illinois
Montini Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lombard, Illinois
Rosary High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Aurora, Illinois
Neuqua Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Naperville, IL
Dunlap High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dunlap, Illinois
Geneva Community High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Geneva, Illinois
Lemont Twp High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lemont, Illinois
Normal Community West High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Normal, Illinois
Sycamore High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sycamore, Illinois
Boylan Central Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockford, Illinois
Highland Park High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Highland Park, Illinois
Marengo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Marengo, Illinois
Plainfield South High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Plainfield, Illinois
New Lenox Lincoln-Way West
Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Burlington, Illinois
Kankakee High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kankakee, Illinois
Morris Community High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Morris, Illinois
Sacred Heart Griffin High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Springfield, Illinois
A B Shepard High Sch (campus) Track & Field and Cross Country - Palos Heights, Illinois
East Peoria High School Track & Field and Cross Country - East Peoria, Illinois
Glenbard East High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lombard, Illinois
Limestone Community High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bartonville, Illinois
North Lawndale Charter Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Chicago, Illinois
Thornton Fractnl No High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Calumet City, Illinois
Bradley-bourbonnais C High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bradley, Illinois
Hillcrest High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Country Club Hills, Illinois
Marian Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chicago Heights, Illinois
Pontiac High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pontiac, Illinois
Normal Univ
Comm H S Dist 99 - North H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Downers Grove, Illinois
Edwardsville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Edwardsville, Illinois
Kenwood Academy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chicago, Illinois
Morton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Morton, Illinois
Salem Community High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Salem, Illinois
Adlai E Stevenson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lincolnshire, Illinois
Glenbard North High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carol Stream, Illinois
Lincoln Comm High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lincoln, Illinois
Northside College Preparatory Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Chicago, Illinois
Thornwood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - South Holland, Illinois
Gwendolyn Brooks College Prep Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Chicago, Illinois
Hinsdale Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hinsdale, Illinois
Marion High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Marion, Illinois
Prairie Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Crystal Lake, Illinois
St Rita
Comm H S Dist 99 - South High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Downers Grove, Illinois
Eisenhower High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Decatur, Illinois
La Salle-peru Twp High School Track & Field and Cross Country - La Salle, Illinois
Mother Mcauley Liberal Arts High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chicago, Illinois
Sandwich Community High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sandwich, Illinois
Argo Community High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Summit, Illinois
Glenbard South High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glen Ellyn, Illinois
Lincoln-way East High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Frankfort, Illinois
Oak Park & River Forest High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Oak Park, Illinois
Triad High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Troy, Illinois
Buffalo Grove High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Buffalo Grove, Illinois
Hinsdale South High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Darien, Illinois
Marist High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chicago, Illinois
Prospect High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mount Prospect, Illinois
Univ High Chicago
Community High School Track & Field and Cross Country - West Chicago, Illinois
Elk Grove High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elk Grove Village, Illinois
Lake Forest High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lake Forest, Illinois
Mount Carmel High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chicago, Illinois
Schaumburg High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Schaumburg, Illinois
Aurora Central Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Aurora, Illinois
Glenbard West High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glen Ellyn, Illinois
Lindblom Math & Science Acad Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Chicago, Illinois
Oswego East High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oswego, Illinois
United Twp High School Track & Field and Cross Country - East Moline, Illinois
Cahokia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cahokia, Illinois
Hoffman Estates High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hoffman Estates, Illinois
Marmion Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Aurora, Illinois
Providence Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New Lenox, Illinois
Plainfield East
Crete-monee High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Crete, Illinois
Elmwood Park High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elmwood Park, Illinois
Lake Park High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Roselle, Illinois
Mount Vernon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mount Vernon, Illinois
Springfield High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Springfield, Illinois
Bartlett High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bartlett, Illinois
Glenbrook South High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glenview, Illinois
Lyons Twp High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - La Grange, Illinois
Oswego High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oswego, Illinois
Urbana High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Urbana, Illinois
Canton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Canton, Illinois
Homewood-flossmoor High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Flossmoor, Illinois
Mattoon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mattoon, Illinois
Proviso West High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hillside, Illinois
St Ignatius College Prep High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Chicago, Illinois
Crystal Lake Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Crystal Lake, Illinois
Evergreen Park High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Evergreen Park, Illinois
Lake View High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chicago, Illinois
Mundelein Cons High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mundelein, Illinois
Springfield Southeast High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Springfield, Illinois
Batavia Sr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Batavia, Illinois
Glenwood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chatham, Illinois
Macarthur High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Decatur, Illinois
Ottawa Township High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Illinois
Washington Comm High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington, Illinois
Carbondale Comm H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Carbondale, Illinois
Hyde Park Academy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chicago, Illinois
McHenry High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mchenry, Illinois
Rich South Campus High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Richton Park, Illinois
I M S A
De La Salle Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Chicago, Illinois
Fenwick High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oak Park, Illinois
Lake Zurich High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lake Zurich, Illinois
Nazareth Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - La Grange Park, Illinois
St Charles East High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Charles, Illinois
Belleville High School-west Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Illinois
Granite City High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Granite City, Illinois
Mahomet-seymour High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mahomet, Illinois
Palatine High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Palatine, Illinois
Waubonsie Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Aurora, Illinois
Carmel Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mundelein, Illinois
J B Conant High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hoffman Estates, Illinois
Metamora High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Metamora, Illinois
Rochelle Twp High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rochelle, Illinois
Metea Valley
Whitney Young High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chicago, IL
Deerfield High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Deerfield, Illinois
Freeport High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Freeport, Illinois
Lakes Community High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lake Villa, Illinois
Niles North High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Skokie, Illinois
St Charles North High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Charles, Illinois
Belvidere North High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Belvidere, Illinois
Grayslake Comm H S Central Track & Field and Cross Country - Grayslake, Illinois
Maine South High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Park Ridge, Illinois
Payton College Preparatory Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Chicago, Illinois
Wm Fremd High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Palatine, Illinois
Cary-grove Community High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cary, Illinois
Jefferson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockford, Illinois
Minooka Community High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Minooka, Illinois
Rockford East High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockford, Illinois
Waukegan High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Waukegan, Illinois
Rolling Meadows High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rolling Meadows, IL
Dixon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dixon, Illinois
Galesburg High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Galesburg, Illinois
Lane Technical High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chicago, Illinois
Niles West High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Skokie, Illinois
Sterling High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sterling, Illinois
Benet Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Lisle, Illinois
Hampshire High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hampshire, Illinois
Maine West High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Des Plaines, Illinois
Peoria Notre Dame High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peoria, Illinois
Woodstock High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodstock, Illinois
Centennial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Champaign, Illinois
Jersey Comm High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jerseyville, Illinois
Moline Sr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Moline, Illinois
Roosevelt High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chicago, Illinois
RunnerSpace.com/IL
Loyola Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmette, IL
Dundee-crown High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carpentersville, Illinois
Geneseo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Geneseo, Illinois
Lanphier High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Springfield, Illinois
Normal Community High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Normal, Illinois
Streator Twp High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Streator, Illinois
Bloomington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bloomington, Illinois
Harlem High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Machesney Park, Illinois
Manual High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peoria, Illinois
Plainfield North High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Plainfield, Illinois
Yorkville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Yorkville, Illinois
Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Champaign, Illinois
Invited groups
2011
Illinois Prep Top Times
2011 Results - Illinois Prep Top Times
Published by
Shane
Mar 26th 2011, 10:41pm
Illinois Prep Top Times
Mar 25, 2011 to Mar 26, 2011
Bloomington, IL, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Aurora Central Catholic
Aurora Illinois Math and Science Academy
Aurora Marmion Academy
Aurora Metea Valley
Aurora Rosar
Aurora Waubonsie Valley
Bartlett
Bartonville Limestone
Batavia
Belleville West
Belvidere North
Bloomington
Bradley B.-Bourbonnais
Buffalo Grove
Burlington Central
Cahokia
Calumet City Thornton Fractional North
Canton
Carbondale
Carol Stream Glenbard North
Carpentersville Dundee-Crown
Cary C.-Grove
Champaign Centennial
Champaign Central
Chatham Glenwood
Chicago Brooks
Chicago De Lasalle
Chicago Heights Marian
Chicago Hyde Park
Chicago Kenwood
Chicago Lake View
Chicago Lane
Chicago Marist
Chicago Mt. Carmel
Chicago North Lawndale Charter
Chicago Northside
Chicago Payton
Chicago Roosevelt
Chicago St Ignatius
Chicago St. Rita
Chicago University
Chicago Whitney Young
Country Club Hills Hillcrest
Crete C.-Monee
Crystal Lake Central
Darien Hinsdale South
Decatur Eisenhower
Deerfield
Des Plaines Maine West
Dixon
Douglas MacArthur
Downers Grove North
Downers Grove South
Dunlap
East Moline United
East Peoria
Edwardsville
Elk Grove Village E.G
Elmwood Park
Evergreen Park
Flossmoor Homewood-F.
Frankfort Lincoln-Way East
Freeport
Galesburg
Geneseo
Geneva
Glen Ellyn Glenbard South
Glen Ellyn Glenbard West
Glenview Glenbrook South
Granite City
Grayslake Central
Hampshire
Highland Park
Hillside Proviso West
Hinsdale Central
Hoffman Estates
Hoffman Estates Conant
Jerseyville Jersey
Kankakee HS
LaGrange Lyons
LaGrange Park Nazareth Academy
Lake Forest
Lake Villa Lakes
Lake Zurich
Lasalle L.-Peru
Lemont
Lincoln
Lincolnshire Stevenson
Lindblom HS
Lisle Benet Academy
Lombard Glenbard East
Lombard Montini
Machesney Park Harlem
Mahomet M.-Seymour
Maple Park Kaneland
Marengo
Marion
Mattoon
McHenry
Metamora
Minooka
Moline
Morris
Morton
Mother Mcaul
Mt. Prospect Prospect
Mt. Vernon
Mundelein
Mundelein Carmel
Naperville Neuqua Valley
New Lenox Lincoln-Way West
New Lenox Providence Catholic
Normal Community
Normal Community West
Normal University
Oak Park Fenwick
Oak Park O.P.-River Forest
Oswego
Oswego East
Ottawa Twp.
Palatine
Palatine Fremd
Palos Heights Shepard
Park Ridge Maine South
Peoria Manual
Peoria Notre Dame
Plainfield East
Plainfield North
Plainfield South
Pontiac
Prairie Ridge
Richton Park Rich South
Rochelle
Rockford Boylan
Rockford East
Rockford Jefferson
Rolling Mead
Roselle Lake Park
Salem
Sandwich
Schaumburg
Skokie Niles North
Skokie Niles West
South Holland Thornwood
Springfield
Springfield Lanphier
Springfield Sacred Heart-Griffin
Springfield Southeast
St. Charles East
St. Charles North
Sterling
Streator Twp.
Summit Argo
Sycamore
Troy Triad
Urbana
Washington
Waukegan
West Chicago
Willmette Loyola Academy
Woodstock
Yorkville
|
55m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
55m Hurdles
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 4x400m Relay Class AA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ball
,
Bell
,
Brady
,
Gillespi
Cahokia
3:29.19
3
2
Alvarez
,
Becker
,
Bondi
,
Cooper
Crystal Lake Cen
3:29.71
3
3
Adekale
,
Are
,
Brown
,
Doyle
Country Club Hil
3:30.35
2
4
Butler
,
Cobbs
,
Hendrick
,
Jones
Urbana
3:31.37
3
5
Byrd
,
Davis
,
Dumas
,
Ferguson
Springfield Lanp
3:32.11
3
6
Camarena
,
Creal
,
Demoss
,
Gannon
Burlington Centr
3:32.78
1
7
Anderson
,
Bacon
,
Brinkman
,
Giovanne
Chatham Glenwood
3:32.87
2
8
Collins
,
Cross
,
Harrison
,
Moore
Springfield
3:33.18
1
9
Dix
,
Glaub
,
Harrell
,
Hill
Bloomington
3:33.38
3
10
Christ
,
Diveley
,
Goad
,
Laskowsk
Dixon
3:33.83
2
11
Brown
,
Carroll
,
Collins
,
Roland
Calumet City Tho
3:35.55
1
12
Fender
,
Hill
,
Jacob
,
Johnson
Mahomet M.-Seymo
3:35.95
2
13
Clifton
,
Grapperh
,
Haller
,
Krause
Troy Triad
3:36.21
3
14
Callahan
,
Cooper
,
Dhuse
,
King
Yorkville
3:36.25
2
15
Bustos
,
Culhane
,
Jennings
,
Nelson
Grayslake Centra
3:37.48
1
16
Acosta
,
Bishop
,
Carter
,
Cottier
Maple Park Kanel
3:41.99
2
Womens 4x400m Relay Class AA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dean
,
Dugain
,
Hagans
,
Scott
Chicago Kenwood
4:09.56
3
2
Bohn
,
Burke
,
Cabutti
,
Lowry
Mahomet M.-Seymo
4:09.87
3
3
Agamah
,
Alexande
,
Cornelui
,
Hale
Springfield
4:11.01
3
4
Relay Team
Richton Park Ric
4:11.73
1
5
Cocagne
,
Cuttell
,
Frazier
,
Greene
Champaign Centen
4:13.33
3
6
Chomenko
,
Fouch
,
Graff
,
Kruse
Hampshire
4:14.51
2
7
Billings
,
Clay
,
Composto
,
Simple
Normal Universit
4:15.54
2
8
Alford
,
Brown
,
Grove
,
Hodges
Pontiac
4:16.32
2
9
Bell
,
Foster
,
Hester
,
Kramer
Yorkville
4:18.77
3
10
Adegorio
,
Avery
,
Barnes
,
Brown
Calumet City Tho
4:20.17
2
11
Coleman
,
Dove
,
Johnson
,
Lovell
Urbana
4:22.20
2
12
Bazigos
,
Benware
,
Cadagin
,
Gniatczy
Glen Ellyn Glenb
4:22.60
1
13
Brown
,
Bufford
,
Cobb
,
Croft
Carbondale
4:23.74
2
14
Fiore
,
Hahn
,
Hedlin
,
Losacco
New Lenox Lincol
4:28.59
1
15
Anderson
,
Harden
,
Hawkins
,
Ladner
Galesburg
4:28.69
1
16
Canaday
,
Crawford
,
Harden
,
McGrone
Springfield Sout
4:28.74
3
17
Allen
,
Brooks
,
Caffey
,
Corbett
Kankakee HS
4:31.01
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Class AAA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Badger
,
Flanagan
,
Maloney
,
Mote
Glen Ellyn Glenb
3:57.75
3
2
Baeten
,
Franklin
,
Franklin
,
Mueller
Downers Grove So
4:00.70
3
3
Relay Team
LaGrange Lyons
4:02.04
3
4
Flanagan
,
Guertin
,
Quinnett
,
Schweike
Palatine
4:03.44
3
5
Earl
,
Gentry
,
Martines
,
Rawson
St. Charles East
4:06.62
2
6
Armstron
,
Effrein
,
Hesslau
,
Kothanek
Downers Grove No
4:08.14
2
7
Brown
,
Marias
,
Nepote
,
Ogrady
Frankfort Lincol
4:09.01
3
8
Aremka
,
Frank
,
Heyl
,
Jones
Plainfield North
4:09.26
2
9
Coombs
,
Kumamoto
,
Langlotz
,
Lindgren
Schaumburg
4:10.48
2
10
Angst
,
Flores
,
Kevil
,
Laurenza
Lombard Glenbard
4:10.70
2
11
Berton
,
Doheny
,
Hough
,
Jordan
Lake Zurich
4:12.58
1
12
Bachmann
,
Estrada
,
Jonen
,
McAsey
Minooka
4:12.61
2
13
Composto
,
Fassett
,
Franzen
,
Kaminski
Willmette Loyola
4:13.05
1
14
Baggett
,
Blackwoo
,
Forte
,
Kieger
Chicago Whitney
4:17.00
3
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
327124 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
167 shares:
Illinois Top Times
,
A B Shepard High Sch (campus) Track & Field and Cross Country - Palos Heights, Illinois
,
Adlai E Stevenson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lincolnshire, Illinois
,
Argo Community High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Summit, Illinois
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Illinois Top Times
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
198
6
578
2023
1
210
6
969
2022
1
209
6
2020
1
2019
1
215
10
1437
2018
1
197
10
1612
2017
1
223
14
2012
2016
1
216
9
2015
1
248
11
2014
1
236
12
2013
1
2
11
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
3
Show 11 more
Hashtags
#illinois-prep
#top-times
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!