Folders |
2014 Illinois Top Times Championships - 3A Heat SheetsPublished by
Illinois Top Times - 3/29/2014 Indoor Track & Field Classic Class AAA Meet Program - Class AAA
Event 25 Girls Long Jump
Flight 1 of 1 Finals 1 1226 Raehsler, Ashley Lincoln-Way 17-05.00 _________ 2 1320 Johnson, Emani Proviso West 17-05.00 _________ 3 1292 Akinfe, Sade Oswego East 17-05.00 _________ 4 1129 Walton, Kyla Aurora West 17-05.25 _________ 5 1363 Schilb, Hannah St. Charles 17-09.00 _________ 6 1219 Griesbaum, Brittani Lakes 18-00.00 _________ 7 1304 Laudizio, Anna Plainfield N 18-00.25 _________ 8 1364 Anderson, Cydney St. Ignatius 18-01.75 _________ 9 1341 McIntyre, Khalia Shepard 18-04.00 _________ 10 1381 White, Cheyenne Waukegan 18-05.00 _________ 11 1265 Rogers, Janile Minooka 18-08.25 _________ 12 1271 Neal, Maya Neuqua Valle 18-10.75 _________ 13 1128 Spagnola, Emma Aurora West 19-00.00 _________
Event 26 Boys Long Jump
Flight 1 of 1 Finals 1 645 Douglas, Jessie East St. Lou 21-05.50 _________ 2 701 Pierce, Joe Lake Park 21-07.00 _________ 3 769 Bumpus, Cole Normal West 21-07.25 _________ 4 625 Colon, Lamar Chicago Mt. 21-09.50 _________ 5 650 Smith, Davonte East St. Lou 21-09.75 _________ 6 661 Todd, Maalik Evanston Tow 21-11.00 _________ 7 783 Payton, Imani North Lawnda 21-11.50 _________ 8 884 Travis, James Waubonsie Va 22-01.00 _________ 9 811 Henderson, Cole Pekin 22-04.00 _________ 10 697 Jegede, Marcus Lake Park 22-11.00 _________ 11 670 Wells, Jonathan Grant 23-01.00 _________ 12 837 Smith, Stacey Schaumburg 23-04.00 _________
Event 24 Boys Pole Vault
Flight 1 of 1 Finals 1 675 Smoliak, Edward Highland Par 13-06.00 _________ 2 847 Egger, Drew St. Charles 13-06.00 _________ 3 770 Dunlap, Hunter Normal West 13-06.00 _________ 4 849 Grill, JT St. Charles 13-06.00 _________ 5 698 Krause, Elliot Lake Park 14-00.00 _________ 6 796 Riley, Patrick O'Fallon 14-01.00 _________ 7 615 Bradford, Steven Bloomington 14-03.00 _________ 8 768 Ashenbremer, Ryan Normal West 14-06.00 _________ 9 832 Jatis, Andy Providence C 14-06.00 _________ 10 850 Kirby, Kaleb St. Charles 14-09.00 _________ 11 681 Mazzola, Anthony Jefferson 14-10.00 _________ 12 812 Winder, Luke Plainfield C 17-05.00 _________
Event 29 Girls Shot Put
Flight 1 of 1 Finals 1 1174 Collins, Tasia Glenbard Nor 40-00.00 _________ 2 1251 Morgan, Courtney Metea Valley 40-03.00 _________ 3 1324 Gal, Paulina Reavis 40-10.00 _________ 4 1296 Yeley, Lexie Pekin 40-10.00 _________ 5 1378 Stewart, Janeah Thornwood 41-00.00 _________ 6 1250 Miller, Qualicia Metea Valley 41-07.00 _________ 7 1124 Marion, Maya Aurora West 41-08.25 _________ 8 1249 Julifs, Holly Metea Valley 42-02.00 _________ 9 1399 Donnell, Jennifer Conant 42-04.00 _________ 10 1309 Reese, Erin Prospect 42-08.00 _________ 11 1274 Kanam, Fiona Niles North 43-04.00 _________ 12 1164 Covington, Aaliyah Edwardsville 44-04.75 _________ 13 1194 Oginni, Banke Hoffman Esta 47-09.50 _________
Event 22 Boys High Jump
Flight 1 of 1 Finals 1 810 Eubanks, Connor Pekin 6-02.00 _________ 2 645 Douglas, Jessie East St. Lou 6-02.00 _________ 3 878 Kirkwood, Tyler Waubonsie Va 6-02.00 _________ 4 656 Banks, Malik Evanston Tow 6-02.00 _________ 5 710 Hudson, Charles Lakes 6-03.00 _________ 6 826 Bofah, Emmanuel Plainfield N 6-04.00 _________ 7 798 Powers, Aarin Oswego 6-04.00 _________ 8 737 Maryanski, Tyler Marmion Acad 6-04.00 _________ 9 741 Postal, Kyle McHenry 6-05.00 _________ 10 745 Andreano, Peter Minooka 6-06.00 _________ 11 614 Berkenpas, Todd Belvidere No 6-07.00 _________ 12 833 Monroe, Mike Providence C 6-07.00 _________ 13 851 Miller, Erik St. Charles 6-07.00 _________ 14 670 Wells, Jonathan Grant 7-02.00 _________
Event 30 Boys Shot Put
Flight 1 of 1 Finals 1 729 Lukovic, Javed Maine East 52-00.00 _________ 2 794 Taccola, Luke Oak Forest 52-03.00 _________ 3 664 Bychowski, Jake Grant 52-05.00 _________ 4 702 Prestigiacomo, Mike Lake Park 52-06.00 _________ 5 831 Behning, Josh Prairie Ridg 52-06.00 _________ 6 673 kling, kyle Harlem 52-11.50 _________ 7 632 Hedge, Kyle Crystal Lake 54-10.50 _________ 8 877 Harris, John Waubonsie Va 55-05.00 _________ 9 672 kern, jared Harlem 57-00.00 _________ 10 624 Hurley, Ricky Cary Grove 57-00.50 _________ 11 695 Evans, Curtwan Lake Park 57-07.00 _________ 12 775 Tucker, Kyrin Normal West 58-09.75 _________ 13 627 Mitchell, Martinus Collinsville 60-10.00 _________
Event 21 Girls High Jump
Flight 1 of 1 Finals 1 1229 Tomnitz, Brianna Lincoln-Way 5-02.00 _________ 2 1285 miller, nadia North Lawnda 5-02.00 _________ 3 1377 Smith, Kameesha Thornwood 5-02.00 _________ 4 1241 Irwin, Rachel McHenry 5-02.00 _________ 5 1392 Augius, Rachel Yorkville 5-04.00 _________ 6 1220 Griesbaum, Danielle Lakes 5-04.00 _________ 7 1293 Jones, Morganne Oswego East 5-04.00 _________ 8 1237 Carollo, Kelly Marist 5-04.00 _________ 9 1270 Lonergan, Kenna Neuqua Valle 5-05.00 _________ 10 1216 Lock, Mani Lake Park 5-05.00 _________ 11 1312 Skudlarek, Jes Prospect 5-06.00 _________ 12 1269 Mueller, Stephanie Naperville N 5-07.00 _________
Event 27 Girls Triple Jump
Flight 1 of 1 Finals 1 1297 Tabb, Jazmyne Plainfield C 35-01.50 _________ 2 1406 Terry, Mitzi Thornton 35-01.75 _________ 3 1346 Wells, Chasz Shepard 35-04.00 _________ 4 1178 Wahrman, Allison Glenbard Nor 35-04.00 _________ 5 1214 Bluford, Dahmone Joliet Centr 35-05.00 _________ 6 1180 Gambol, Emma Glenbard Wes 35-06.75 _________ 7 1329 Pulliam, Cierra Romeoville 35-09.50 _________ 8 1265 Rogers, Janile Minooka 35-11.50 _________ 9 1341 McIntyre, Khalia Shepard 36-00.00 _________ 10 1131 Cassell, Ivory Bloom Twp. 36-05.50 _________ 11 1363 Schilb, Hannah St. Charles 36-11.00 _________ 12 1381 White, Cheyenne Waukegan 37-02.00 _________ 13 1349 Chmelik, Allison St. Charles 37-06.25 _________
Event 28 Boys Triple Jump
Flight 1 of 1 Finals 1 769 Bumpus, Cole Normal West 42-06.75 _________ 2 696 Gal, Eric Lake Park 43-01.00 _________ 3 640 Houston, Landis De La Salle 43-04.00 _________ 4 825 Wells, Juwan Plainfield E 43-05.75 _________ 5 617 Harrell, Coree Bloomington 43-06.50 _________ 6 836 Kelly, Eddie Schaumburg 43-08.50 _________ 7 650 Smith, Davonte East St. Lou 44-04.00 _________ 8 852 Pierce, Sheldon St. Ignatius 44-07.00 _________ 9 620 Lyle, Garrett Bloomington 45-03.50 _________ 10 837 Smith, Stacey Schaumburg 45-08.00 _________ 11 884 Travis, James Waubonsie Va 47-05.50 _________ 12 697 Jegede, Marcus Lake Park 47-10.50 _________
Event 23 Girls Pole Vault
Flight 1 of 1 Finals 1 1213 Moreno, Kendra Jefferson 9-09.00 _________ 2 1217 Sienkiewicz, Laura Lake Park 9-09.00 _________ 3 1122 Dunsing, Nadine Aurora West 10-00.00 _________ 4 1222 Tuley, Maeve Lakes 10-00.00 _________ 5 1240 Howie, Savanah McHenry 10-00.00 _________ 6 1269 Mueller, Stephanie Naperville N 10-06.00 _________ 7 1359 Grill, Jessica St. Charles 10-08.75 _________ 8 1277 Ogorek, Nikki Normal 11-06.00 _________ 9 1295 Swift, Hannah Pekin 11-06.00 _________ 10 1275 Catherine, Brooke Normal 11-06.00 _________ 11 1279 Gallagher, Mackenzie Normal West 11-06.00 _________ 12 1218 Wojciechowski, Danielle Lake Park 11-06.00 _________
Event 14 Boys 3200 Meter Run
Section 1 of 1 Finals 1 795 Perrier, Patrick O'Fallon 9:12.51 _________ 2 1400 Lathrop, Dan Plainfield South 9:25.00 _________ 3 727 Swenson, Christian Loyola Acade 9:33.04 _________ 4 823 Suarez, Joe Plainfield E 9:38.41 _________ 5 797 Johnsrud, Peter Oswego 9:43.35 _________ 6 610 Cotton, Dan Bartlett 9:43.38 _________ 7 690 Schaible, Peter Jones 9:43.42 _________ 8 630 Pittner, Ryan Crystal Lake 9:45.20 _________ 9 839 Maier, Josh Shepard 9:45.65 _________ 10 667 Romig, Dalyn Grant 9:54.30 _________ 11 1404 Fluke, Ryan Oswego East 9:55.14 _________ 12 748 Ceballos, Gabe Minooka 9:55.95 _________ 13 885 Wolak, Patrick Waubonsie Va 9:58.48 _________ 14 739 Kudieh, Zade Mather 9:58.63 _________ 15 612 Peters, Anthony Bartlett 9:59.49 _________ 16 742 Danielsen, Tim Metea Valley 10:01.34 _________ 17 743 Oats, Connor Metea Valley 10:02.58 _________
Event 13 Girls 3200 Meter Run
Section 1 of 1 Finals 1 1181 Graham, Lindsay Glenbard Wes 10:45.37 _________ 2 1182 Luczak, Lisa Glenbard Wes 11:07.64 _________ 3 1151 Albers, Haley Downers Grov 11:16.31 _________ 4 1162 Thate, Amanda Downers Grov 11:18.85 _________ 5 1157 Kargol, Abby Downers Grov 11:24.46 _________ 6 1303 Lau, Rachael Plainfield N 11:25.67 _________ 7 1244 Cast, Kendall Metea Valley 11:26.84 _________ 8 1288 McLaughlin, Allyson Oswego 11:28.85 _________ 9 1358 England, Ashley St. Charles 11:29.37 _________ 10 1171 Higuchi, Ayako Fremd 11:29.42 _________ 11 1267 Tutt, Ashley Minooka 11:32.94 _________ 12 1333 O'Connell, Ellie Schaumburg 11:39.94 _________ 13 1153 Bosman, Meaghan Downers Grov 11:40.60 _________ 14 1272 Pena, Julia Neuqua Valle 11:41.87 _________ 15 1215 Alfano, Nicole Lake Park 11:46.25 _________
Event 4 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Top 8 Advance by Time
Heat 1 of 3 Prelims 1 840 Williams, Corry Shepard 8.72 _________ 2 799 Augustin, Justin Oswego East 8.53 _________ 3 746 Bailey, Shabari Minooka 8.38 _________ 4 854 Walker, Eric St. Rita 7.78 _________ 5 622 Neal, Christian Bloomington 8.37 _________ 6 674 Rogin, Benjamin Highland Par 8.53 _________ 7 824 Thompson, Bernard Plainfield E 8.66 _________ 8 879 Penny, Jeff Waubonsie Va 8.90 _________
Heat 2 of 3 Prelims 1 616 Dreyer, Eric Bloomington 8.79 _________ 2 834 Vasquez, Luis Providence C 8.55 _________ 3 878 Kirkwood, Tyler Waubonsie Va 8.40 _________ 4 704 Shenault, Antonio Lake Park 7.95 _________ 5 861 Mitchell, Demitius Thornton 8.30 _________ 6 826 Bofah, Emmanuel Plainfield N 8.53 _________ 7 813 Bandemer, Sam Plainfield E 8.66 _________ 8 640 Houston, Landis De La Salle 8.90 _________
Heat 3 of 3 Prelims 1 643 Brown, Brian East St. Lou 8.82 _________ 2 753 Kaluza, Bobby Minooka 8.56 _________ 3 670 Wells, Jonathan Grant 8.41 _________ 4 857 Hunt, Tifonte Thornton 8.01 _________ 5 783 Payton, Imani North Lawnda 8.23 _________ 6 830 Williams, Annile Plainfield N 8.50 _________ 7 706 Boyer, Rodolphe Lakes 8.65 _________ 8 639 Fowler, Malik De La Salle 8.86 _________
Event 3 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Top 8 Advance by Time
Heat 1 of 3 Prelims 1 1146 Long, Savannah DeKalb 10.00 _________ 2 1325 Jimmar, Kyla Richards (Oa 9.86 _________ 3 1280 Shifflet, Katie Normal West 9.51 _________ 4 1128 Spagnola, Emma Aurora West 8.63 _________ 5 1276 Manning, Courtney Normal 9.51 _________ 6 1289 Owusu, Abena Oswego 9.84 _________ 7 1254 Caldwell, Megan Minooka 9.98 _________ 8 1369 Horton, Charlene Thornton Fra 10.41 _________
Heat 2 of 3 Prelims 1 1263 Prieboy, Taylor Minooka 10.21 _________ 2 1360 Kostrzeski, Brittany St. Charles 9.90 _________ 3 1365 Copeland, Lauren St. Ignatius 9.69 _________ 4 1209 Stewart, Jayla Homewood-Flo 8.76 _________ 5 1290 Shodipo, Princess Oswego 9.34 _________ 6 1231 Woods, Rai Lincoln-Way 9.79 _________ 7 1184 Troemel, Emily Grant 9.95 _________ 8 1361 Prejna, Alexa St. Charles 10.34 _________
Heat 3 of 3 Prelims 1 1294 Huss, Leah Pekin 10.31 _________ 2 1270 Lonergan, Kenna Neuqua Valle 9.91 _________ 3 1183 Sangster, Julia Grant 9.78 _________ 4 1271 Neal, Maya Neuqua Valle 8.94 _________ 5 1293 Jones, Morganne Oswego East 9.04 _________ 6 1155 Dixon-Tucker, Shaliyah Downers Grov 9.78 _________ 7 1370 Segers, Dannie Thornton Fra 9.93 _________ 8 1327 O'Neal, Tamera Rockford Eas 10.32 _________
Event 1 Girls 60 Meter Dash Top 8 Advance by Time
Heat 1 of 3 Prelims 1 1247 Cowan, Emily Metea Valley 7.99 _________ 2 1216 Lock, Mani Lake Park 7.92 _________ 3 1200 Broughton, Antoinette Homewood-Flo 7.89 _________ 4 1136 Thomas, Brittany Bloom Twp. 7.74 _________ 5 1140 Brooks, Alexis Bolingbrook 7.89 _________ 6 1211 Jones, Patrice Hononegah 7.92 _________ 7 1232 Hylton, Kayla Lincoln-Way 7.98 _________ 8 1304 Laudizio, Anna Plainfield N 8.09 _________
Heat 2 of 3 Prelims 1 1362 Rabin, Sabrina St. Charles 8.01 _________ 2 1219 Griesbaum, Brittani Lakes 7.94 _________ 3 1387 Love, Yakira Westinghouse 7.90 _________ 4 1291 Simmons, Natajah Oswego 7.77 _________ 5 1297 Tabb, Jazmyne Plainfield C 7.88 _________ 6 1173 Carr, Simone Glenbard Nor 7.91 _________ 7 1138 Owens, Erin Bloomington 7.95 _________ 8 1326 Cross-Hardy, De'Khja Rockford Eas 8.06 _________
Heat 3 of 3 Prelims 1 1130 Zinn, Elisa Aurora West 8.01 _________ 2 1320 Johnson, Emani Proviso West 7.94 _________ 3 1239 Pitts, Alexis Marist 7.90 _________ 4 1388 Pierce, Makayla Westinghouse 7.82 _________ 5 1144 Watkins, Jessica Bolingbrook 7.82 _________ 6 1283 Lamb, Danielle North Lawnda 7.91 _________ 7 1278 Denson, Allison Normal West 7.95 _________ 8 1343 Terry, Mariah Shepard 8.04 _________
Event 2 Boys 60 Meter Dash Top 8 Advance by Time
Heat 1 of 4 Prelims 1 815 Glass, Christian Plainfield E 7.18 _________ 2 856 Craig, Martise Thornton 7.12 _________ 3 772 Groves, Leland Normal West 7.07 _________ 4 838 Thomas, Shandall Schaumburg 6.78 _________ 5 876 Durns, Tony Waubonsie Va 7.06 _________ 6 802 Kallien, Robert Oswego East 7.12 _________ 7 827 Harris, Thomas Plainfield N 7.18 _________
Heat 2 of 4 Prelims 1 771 Forrest, Dajour Normal West 7.19 _________ 2 676 Walker, Josh Jacobs 7.13 _________ 3 820 Majors, Shederick Plainfield E 7.07 _________ 4 811 Henderson, Cole Pekin 6.87 _________ 5 752 Ingram, Devin Minooka 7.04 _________ 6 622 Neal, Christian Bloomington 7.11 _________ 7 744 Taylor, Alonzo Metea Valley 7.17 _________
Heat 3 of 4 Prelims 2 697 Jegede, Marcus Lake Park 7.14 _________ 3 853 Crum, Julian St. Rita 7.07 _________ 4 704 Shenault, Antonio Lake Park 6.99 _________ 5 855 Clanton, Cavion Thornton 7.04 _________ 6 626 Peggs, Marquise Chicago Mt. 7.09 _________ 7 613 Petty, Bryce Bartlett 7.16 _________
Heat 4 of 4 Prelims 2 1402 Woods, Anthony Plainfield South 7.14 _________ 3 842 Duncan, Jordan St. Charles 7.09 _________ 4 835 Williams, D'Aaron Romeoville 7.00 _________ 5 781 Mcgee, Terry North Lawnda 7.00 _________ 6 863 Wesley, Jauan Thornton 7.09 _________ 7 728 Word, Josh Loyola Acade 7.14 _________
Event 19 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Section 1 of 1 Finals 1 Loyola Acade A 9:28.98 _________ 1) 1233 House, Kathryn 2) 1234 Kelley, Sarah 3) 1235 McDonnell, Jackie 4) 1236 Zaworski, Caroline 2 Yorkville A 9:30.53 _________ 1) 1393 Bollinger, Skyler 2) 1395 Leedy, Kelsey 3) 1397 Schultz, Julia 4) 1394 Grandys, Alexis 3 Hoffman Esta A 9:33.04 _________ 1) 1185 Aguirre, Alondra 2) 1187 Biddle, Meagan 3) 1189 Haile, Elsabet 4) 1190 Haile, Solome 4 Prospect A 9:37.66 _________ 1) 1307 Getschman, Hannah 2) 1308 Henk, Rachel 3) 1310 Santiago, Christina 4) 1313 Stokes, Tara 5 Downers Grov A 9:38.29 _________ 1) 1152 Beine, Mary 2) 1154 Boyle, Jillian 3) 1161 Seitz, Maggie 4) 1156 Hackbarth, Michaela 6 St. Charles A 9:39.96 _________ 1) 1352 Honea, Anastasia 2) 1357 Towne, Lauren 3) 1350 Ewald, Hannah 4) 1347 Adams, Corrin 7 Minooka A 9:44.46 _________ 1) 1255 Callahan, Mackenzie 2) 1261 McNamara, Haley 3) 1256 Crouch, Morgan 4) 1260 McAsey, Moira 8 Schaumburg A 9:47.82 _________ 1) 1331 Falsey, Erin 2) 1332 Gutt, Ali 3) 1333 O'Connell, Ellie 4) 1336 Schackelton, Valerie 9 Lincoln-Way A 9:50.92 _________ 1) 1228 Smith, Madison 2) 1227 Robinson, JJ 3) 1225 Martinez, Taylor 4) 1223 Diers, Jenna 10 St. Charles A 9:55.18 _________ 11 Fremd A 9:56.50 _________ 1) 1167 Escobar, Katie 2) 1166 Ciardiello, Lauren 3) 1168 Finegan, Nora 4) 1171 Higuchi, Ayako 12 Aurora West A 10:00.54 _________ 1) 1126 Rayford, Tamia 2) 1123 Gollwitzer, Miranda 3) 1127 Siler, Jade 4) 1129 Walton, Kyla 13 Plainfield N A 10:02.17 _________ 1) 1300 Crosson, Catherine 2) 1303 Lau, Rachael 3) 1306 Som, Valerie 4) 1301 Drag, Brittany
Event 20 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
Section 1 of 1 Finals 1 Lane Tech A 7:54.21 _________ 1) 717 Hutsalyuk, Pavlo 2) 718 Lorenzana, Oswaldo 3) 721 Vara, Jonathan 4) 720 Schmieg, David 2 Yorkville A 8:02.30 _________ 1) 887 Hoffert, Luke 2) 886 Hoffert, Jake 3) 888 Skogsberg, Richard 4) 889 Tweedy, Nolan 3 Lake Park A 8:06.80 _________ 1) 692 Birkley, Andy 2) 693 Bracher, Lucas 3) 700 Miarka, Matt 4) 699 Lozano, Jeremy 4 Plainfield South A 8:09.95 _________ 1) 1401 Gillespie, Jaylon 2) 1400 Lathrop, Dan 3) 1402 Woods, Anthony 5 Marmion Acad A 8:12.35 _________ 1) 732 Bobbitt, Brady 2) 734 Grahovec, Kevin 3) 738 Riordan, Tim 4) 736 Lifka, Eric 6 Crystal Lake A 8:12.76 _________ 1) 633 Kopfman, Drew 2) 637 Radosevich, Kyle 3) 638 Spiltt, Tyler 4) 634 Lenzini, David 7 Jefferson A 8:20.90 _________ 1) 677 Castillo, Gerardo 2) 682 Minneyfield, Aarren 3) 683 Rodriguez, Mike 4) 678 Davila, Luis 8 Minooka A 8:21.81 _________ 1) 765 Wilson, Chris 2) 760 Shelton, Kyle 3) 747 Brown, Kyle 4) 750 Drey, Chris 9 Lincoln-Way A 8:24.94 _________ 1) 722 Alvarado, Ben 2) 723 Kaminski, Chris 3) 724 Rinaldi, Philip 4) 725 Zibricky, Ben 10 Jones A 8:26.44 _________ 1) 684 Gonzalez, Tony 2) 686 Maloney, Kyle 3) 689 Sarchet, William 4) 688 Protsiv, Markiyan 11 Oswego East A 8:27.70 _________ 1) 805 McQuality, Tanner 2) 806 McQuality, Tyler 3) 807 Miller, Mason 4) 803 Kelly, Turner 12 Lakes A 8:34.53 _________ 1) 707 Burchard, James 2) 713 Thiel, Brandon 3) 714 Zimmerman, Jake 4) 711 Kuhlman, Robert 13 Northside Co A 8:35.83 _________ 1) 792 Rosen, Danny 2) 790 Kafka, Simon 3) 788 Gomez, Matthew 4) 789 Grba, Malcolm 14 Thornwood A 8:36.86 _________ 1) 871 Lightbourne, Khalil 2) 873 Pittman, Deonta 3) 870 King, Matthew 4) 865 Bahar, Wali
Event 9 Girls 800 Meter Run
Section 1 of 1 Finals 1 1212 VanVlierbergen, Lauren Jacobs 2:14.94 _________ 2 1310 Santiago, Christina Prospect 2:16.34 _________ 3 1148 Moravec, Emma Downers Grov 2:19.74 _________ 4 1331 Falsey, Erin Schaumburg 2:21.14 _________ 5 1150 Urbancik, Stephanie Downers Grov 2:21.15 _________ 6 1220 Griesbaum, Danielle Lakes 2:21.27 _________ 7 1380 Wilson, Allison Waubonsie Va 2:22.10 _________ 8 1368 Mendoza, Jocelyne Taft 2:22.55 _________ 9 1390 Dzundza, Marta Wheeling 2:23.20 _________ 10 1300 Crosson, Catherine Plainfield N 2:23.22 _________ 11 1245 Cast, Nicki Metea Valley 2:23.36 _________ 12 1273 Sheehan, Katie Neuqua Valle 2:23.44 _________
Event 10 Boys 800 Meter Run
Section 1 of 1 Finals 1 660 Klamm, Carl Evanston Tow 1:57.13 _________ 2 767 Richards, Bryce Mundelein 1:57.14 _________ 3 800 Delaney, Mike Oswego East 1:57.71 _________ 4 665 Hatton, Kyle Grant 1:57.83 _________ 5 694 Dade, Eric Lake Park 1:59.11 _________ 6 734 Grahovec, Kevin Marmion Acad 1:59.46 _________ 7 819 Llanes, Sergio Plainfield E 1:59.73 _________ 8 634 Lenzini, David Crystal Lake 2:00.05 _________ 9 789 Grba, Malcolm Northside Co 2:00.52 _________ 10 740 Hying, Evan McHenry 2:00.77 _________ 11 611 Hess, Matt Bartlett 2:00.90 _________ 12 642 Baldwin, Dashawn East St. Lou 2:01.52 _________
Event 15 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
Section 1 of 3 Finals 2 Downers Grov A 1:49.60 _________ 1) 1155 Dixon-Tucker, Shaliyah 2) 1159 Petro, Rachel 3) 1158 Muccianti, Nicole 4) 1163 Umali, Soren 3 Hoffman Esta A 1:49.14 _________ 1) 1188 Dussard, Shayan 2) 1192 Karwiec, Edyta 3) 1197 Regalado, Brenda 4) 1198 Williams, Kaylan 4 Proviso West A 1:48.97 _________ 1) 1322 Spell, Demetra 2) 1317 Crittendon, Cherish 3) 1318 Dodd, Adina 4) 1320 Johnson, Emani 5 Glenbard Nor A 1:49.08 _________ 1) 1178 Wahrman, Allison 2) 1173 Carr, Simone 3) 1176 Howard, Jackie 4) 1177 Stacey, Ann 6 Bolingbrook A 1:49.15 _________ 1) 1140 Brooks, Alexis 2) 1142 Miller, Kendall 3) 1145 Williams, Mackenzie 4) 1144 Watkins, Jessica
Section 2 of 3 Finals 3 Shepard A 1:47.41 _________ 1) 1341 McIntyre, Khalia 2) 1346 Wells, Chasz 3) 1343 Terry, Mariah 4) 1339 Dalton, Courtney 4 Westinghouse A 1:47.23 _________ 1) 1387 Love, Yakira 2) 1382 Anfield, Savannah 3) 1389 Strickland, Aaliyah 4) 1384 Crudup, Shamarra 5 Metea Valley A 1:47.36 _________ 1) 1247 Cowan, Emily 2) 1248 Harris, Rachel 3) 1252 Slaughter, Jaliyah 4) 1243 Bryant, Deja 6 Thornton A 1:48.96 _________
Section 3 of 3 Finals 3 Bloom Twp. A 1:45.52 _________ 1) 1132 Griggs, Kierra 2) 1131 Cassell, Ivory 3) 1133 Hamilton, Angelique 4) 1136 Thomas, Brittany 4 Homewood-Flo A 1:43.86 _________ 1) 1209 Stewart, Jayla 2) 1200 Broughton, Antoinette 3) 1206 Mickens, Aliyah 4) 1210 Windom, Amari 5 Aurora West A 1:45.37 _________ 1) 1121 Andrews, Rajiah 2) 1130 Zinn, Elisa 3) 1129 Walton, Kyla 4) 1128 Spagnola, Emma 6 Minooka A 1:46.33 _________ 1) 1268 Wilson, Ashleigh 2) 1254 Caldwell, Megan 3) 1266 Tonelli, Emma 4) 1265 Rogers, Janile
Event 16 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
Section 1 of 3 Finals 2 Grant A 1:34.38 _________ 1) 671 Wells, Octavian 2) 662 Bredwood, Jeremy 3) 670 Wells, Jonathan 4) 668 Sadauskas, Joey 3 Evanston Tow A 1:34.24 _________ 1) 653 Adams, Malachi 2) 658 Hayes, Ramon 3) 659 Hopson, Joshua 4) 657 Garron, Brad 4 East St. Lou A 1:33.73 _________ 1) 647 Jackson, Demarco 2) 644 Davis, Roosevelt 3) 649 Pearson, Keonta 4) 648 Johnson, Kevin 5 Oswego East A 1:34.09 _________ 6 Waubonsie Va A 1:34.36 _________ 1) 876 Durns, Tony 2) 883 Sutton, Tristan 3) 881 Scudder, Josh 4) 880 Rich, Justin
Section 2 of 3 Finals 3 Plainfield South A 1:33.15 _________ 4 Plainfield N A 1:32.97 _________ 1) 827 Harris, Thomas 2) 828 Ruscitti, Alex 3) 829 Samms, Jared 4) 830 Williams, Annile 5 Bloomington A 1:33.06 _________ 1) 622 Neal, Christian 2) 616 Dreyer, Eric 3) 619 Lockhart, Cary 4) 620 Lyle, Garrett 6 Thornwood A 1:33.54 _________ 1) 869 Johnson, Dwight 2) 875 Smith, Brian 3) 868 James, Jordan 4) 872 Patterson, JuWuan
Section 3 of 3 Finals 3 North Lawnda A 1:32.08 _________ 1) 781 Mcgee, Terry 2) 783 Payton, Imani 3) 784 Watson, DeAndre 4) 780 Lindsey, Terrance 4 Thornton A 1:30.88 _________ 1) 856 Craig, Martise 2) 857 Hunt, Tifonte 3) 863 Wesley, Jauan 4) 855 Clanton, Cavion 5 Plainfield E A 1:31.29 _________ 1) 815 Glass, Christian 2) 818 Lewis, Kenny 3) 816 Hargrays, Mozel 4) 820 Majors, Shederick 6 Minooka A 1:32.93 _________ 1) 749 Dlugopolski, Matt 2) 752 Ingram, Devin 3) 757 Miller, Mitch 4) 763 Turpin, Victor
Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Dash
Section 1 of 3 Finals 2 1139 Welch, Kylie Bloomington 1:01.33 _________ 3 1132 Griggs, Kierra Bloom Twp. 1:00.58 _________ 4 Ward, Whitney Simeon 1:00.44 _________ 5 1143 Stennis, Charlymcia Bolingbrook 1:00.47 _________ 6 1281 Bouie, Khydeshia North Lawnda 1:01.02 _________
Section 2 of 3 Finals 3 1219 Griesbaum, Brittani Lakes 59.86 _________ 4 1318 Dodd, Adina Proviso West 59.74 _________ 5 1268 Wilson, Ashleigh Minooka 59.76 _________ 6 1211 Jones, Patrice Hononegah 59.88 _________
Section 3 of 3 Finals 3 1128 Spagnola, Emma Aurora West 58.13 _________ 4 1282 DesRosories, Briyahna North Lawnda 55.04 _________ 5 1173 Carr, Simone Glenbard Nor 57.79 _________ 6 1355 Shead, Jordan St. Charles 58.36 _________
Event 8 Boys 400 Meter Dash
Section 1 of 3 Finals 2 771 Forrest, Dajour Normal West 52.60 _________ 3 1403 Ward, De'Ondre Simeon 52.33 _________ 4 629 Benhart, Scott Crystal Lake 52.06 _________ 5 628 Streator, Tremain Collinsville 52.13 _________ 6 776 Williams, Yansay Normal West 52.40 _________
Section 2 of 3 Finals 3 623 Warren, Johnathon Bloomington 51.77 _________ 4 765 Wilson, Chris Minooka 51.32 _________ 5 818 Lewis, Kenny Plainfield E 51.33 _________ 6 799 Augustin, Justin Oswego East 51.85 _________
Section 3 of 3 Finals 3 644 Davis, Roosevelt East St. Lou 50.98 _________ 4 783 Payton, Imani North Lawnda 50.30 _________ 5 709 Hertz, Corey Lakes 50.77 _________ 6 848 Feeney, Jack St. Charles 51.25 _________
Event 11 Girls 1600 Meter Run
Section 1 of 1 Finals 1 1212 VanVlierbergen, Lauren Jacobs 4:55.74 _________ 2 1187 Biddle, Meagan Hoffman Esta 5:00.54 _________ 3 1328 Sanchez, Vanessa Rolling Mead 5:09.44 _________ 4 1367 Juarez, Gabby Streamwood 5:09.65 _________ 5 1354 Scull, Torree St. Charles 5:11.19 _________ 6 1393 Bollinger, Skyler Yorkville 5:11.77 _________ 7 1242 Opatrny, Lauren McHenry 5:12.82 _________ 8 1190 Haile, Solome Hoffman Esta 5:12.84 _________ 9 1171 Higuchi, Ayako Fremd 5:13.60 _________ 10 1162 Thate, Amanda Downers Grov 5:13.71 _________ 11 1221 Schardt, Kortney Lakes 5:15.15 _________ 12 1234 Kelley, Sarah Loyola Acade 5:15.78 _________ 13 1366 Jakubowski, Alexis St. Ignatius 5:16.85 _________ 14 1151 Albers, Haley Downers Grov 5:17.12 _________ 15 1238 Leonard, Maryclaire Marist 5:19.48 _________
Event 12 Boys 1600 Meter Run
Section 1 of 1 Finals 1 795 Perrier, Patrick O'Fallon 4:21.15 _________ 2 886 Hoffert, Jake Yorkville 4:22.15 _________ 3 887 Hoffert, Luke Yorkville 4:22.79 _________ 4 699 Lozano, Jeremy Lake Park 4:24.36 _________ 5 1400 Lathrop, Dan Plainfield South 4:25.00 _________ 6 686 Maloney, Kyle Jones 4:25.86 _________ 7 688 Protsiv, Markiyan Jones 4:26.33 _________ 8 660 Klamm, Carl Evanston Tow 4:27.97 _________ 9 731 Mierzwa, Henry Maine South 4:28.44 _________ 10 823 Suarez, Joe Plainfield E 4:29.49 _________ 11 630 Pittner, Ryan Crystal Lake 4:29.76 _________ 12 732 Bobbitt, Brady Marmion Acad 4:30.32 _________ 13 809 Thornton, Charles Oswego East 4:32.09 _________ 14 726 Randolph, Matthew Loyola Acade 4:33.32 _________ 15 819 Llanes, Sergio Plainfield E 4:33.32 _________ 16 667 Romig, Dalyn Grant 4:33.36 _________
Event 5 Girls 200 Meter Dash
Section 1 of 3 Finals 2 1137 Martin, Jezel Bloomington 26.54 _________ 3 1211 Jones, Patrice Hononegah 26.44 _________ 4 1325 Jimmar, Kyla Richards (Oa 26.17 _________ 5 1291 Simmons, Natajah Oswego 26.30 _________ 6 1320 Johnson, Emani Proviso West 26.47 _________
Section 2 of 3 Finals 3 1297 Tabb, Jazmyne Plainfield C 26.07 _________ 4 1232 Hylton, Kayla Lincoln-Way 25.91 _________ 5 1130 Zinn, Elisa Aurora West 26.02 _________ 6 1387 Love, Yakira Westinghouse 26.14 _________
Section 3 of 3 Finals 3 1136 Thomas, Brittany Bloom Twp. 25.80 _________ 4 1282 DesRosories, Briyahna North Lawnda 24.70 _________ 5 1271 Neal, Maya Neuqua Valle 25.54 _________ 6 1200 Broughton, Antoinette Homewood-Flo 25.83 _________
Event 6 Boys 200 Meter Dash
Section 1 of 3 Finals 1 626 Peggs, Marquise Chicago Mt. 23.06 _________ 2 613 Petty, Bryce Bartlett 23.04 _________ 3 863 Wesley, Jauan Thornton 22.97 _________ 4 730 Hader, John Maine South 22.90 _________ 5 1405 Harris, Tony Plainfield N 22.97 _________ 6 701 Pierce, Joe Lake Park 23.00 _________
Section 2 of 3 Finals 3 869 Johnson, Dwight Thornwood 22.82 _________ 4 811 Henderson, Cole Pekin 22.72 _________ 5 671 Wells, Octavian Grant 22.74 _________ 6 1401 Gillespie, Jaylon Plainfield South 22.85 _________
Section 3 of 3 Finals 3 709 Hertz, Corey Lakes 22.56 _________ 4 781 Mcgee, Terry North Lawnda 22.39 _________ 5 752 Ingram, Devin Minooka 22.55 _________ 6 842 Duncan, Jordan St. Charles 22.60 _________
Event 17 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Section 1 of 3 Finals 3 Glenbard Nor A 4:13.46 _________ 1) 1173 Carr, Simone 2) 1175 Hammersmith, Ariana 3) 1177 Stacey, Ann 4) 1179 Wright, Destiny 4 Yorkville A 4:12.90 _________ 1) 1393 Bollinger, Skyler 2) 1395 Leedy, Kelsey 3) 1397 Schultz, Julia 4) 1394 Grandys, Alexis 5 Hoffman Esta A 4:13.14 _________ 1) 1188 Dussard, Shayan 2) 1192 Karwiec, Edyta 3) 1185 Aguirre, Alondra 4) 1187 Biddle, Meagan
Section 2 of 3 Finals 3 Thornwood A 4:12.54 _________ 1) 1377 Smith, Kameesha 2) 1373 Dean, Krysta 3) 1372 Carter, Janaia 4) 1375 Oluokun, Zainab 4 Shepard A 4:11.99 _________ 1) 1346 Wells, Chasz 2) 1345 Tillman, Katrina 3) 1338 Allbriton, Zipporah 4) 1339 Dalton, Courtney 5 North Lawnda A 4:12.38 _________ 1) 1287 west, Edquinette 2) 1284 Mcgee, Jakyra 3) 1282 DesRosories, Briyahna 4) 1286 Stewart, Chanalee 6 Thornton A 4:12.74 _________
Section 3 of 3 Finals 1 Homewood-Flo A 4:11.25 _________ 1) 1200 Broughton, Antoinette 2) 1209 Stewart, Jayla 3) 1206 Mickens, Aliyah 4) 1204 Jimenez, Isabella 2 Downers Grov A 4:10.14 _________ 1) 1148 Moravec, Emma 2) 1150 Urbancik, Stephanie 3) 1147 Jan, Zayna 4) 1149 Schuetz, Rachel 3 Bloom Twp. A 4:07.73 _________ 1) 1132 Griggs, Kierra 2) 1134 Ramirez, Sullibet 3) 1133 Hamilton, Angelique 4) 1135 Ruiz, Jazzmin 4 St. Charles A 4:01.92 _________ 1) 1353 McNichols, Casey 2) 1349 Chmelik, Allison 3) 1347 Adams, Corrin 4) 1355 Shead, Jordan 5 Minooka A 4:05.74 _________ 1) 1268 Wilson, Ashleigh 2) 1260 McAsey, Moira 3) 1262 Myers, Danyelle 4) 1265 Rogers, Janile 6 Aurora West A 4:07.94 _________ 1) 1125 Noel, Joslyn 2) 1126 Rayford, Tamia 3) 1129 Walton, Kyla 4) 1128 Spagnola, Emma
Event 18 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Section 1 of 2 Finals 1 Plainfield N A 3:34.92 _________ 1) 828 Ruscitti, Alex 2) 827 Harris, Thomas 3) 829 Samms, Jared 4) 830 Williams, Annile 2 Evanston Tow A 3:34.88 _________ 1) 659 Hopson, Joshua 2) 658 Hayes, Ramon 3) 654 Alagheband, Aremon 4) 660 Klamm, Carl 3 St. Charles A 3:32.51 _________ 1) 841 Chalupka, Frank 2) 842 Duncan, Jordan 3) 845 Kelly, Devon 4) 843 Flanigan, Mo 4 Lakes A 3:31.52 _________ 1) 705 Balliu, Jake 2) 714 Zimmerman, Jake 3) 712 Murray, Alex 4) 713 Thiel, Brandon 5 Grant A 3:32.47 _________ 1) 671 Wells, Octavian 2) 665 Hatton, Kyle 3) 662 Bredwood, Jeremy 4) 669 Sullivan, Billy 6 Thornton A 3:33.59 _________ 1) 859 Johnson, Adam 2) 862 Smith, Devante 3) 860 McDaniel, Tifonte 4) 861 Mitchell, Demitius
Section 2 of 2 Finals 1 North Lawnda A 3:30.99 _________ 1) 777 Dalon, Moore 2) 779 Johnson, Westley 3) 783 Payton, Imani 4) 781 Mcgee, Terry 2 Normal West A 3:30.11 _________ 1) 774 Kreckman, John 2) 771 Forrest, Dajour 3) 773 Immke, Josh 4) 776 Williams, Yansay 3 Oswego East A 3:28.43 _________ 1) 799 Augustin, Justin 2) 800 Delaney, Mike 3) 804 Mcalister, Mike 4) 801 Flores, Julian 4 East St. Lou A 3:24.74 _________ 1) 641 Askew, Jwauhn 2) 644 Davis, Roosevelt 3) 648 Johnson, Kevin 4) 649 Pearson, Keonta 5 Minooka A 3:27.59 _________ 1) 747 Brown, Kyle 2) 765 Wilson, Chris 3) 754 Malinowski, Mike 4) 762 Szymel, Matt 6 Plainfield E A 3:28.96 _________ 1) 818 Lewis, Kenny 2) 814 Carte, Jarvis 3) 815 Glass, Christian 4) 813 Bandemer, More news |